Lismore

Map of Lismore

Electoral district maps

For more detail download one of the following maps.

High Resolution map
PDF(PDF)[3.4 MB]

Outline map
PDF(PDF)[874.4 KB]

Low Resolution map
(GIF)[857 KB]

Parliamentary Representation

DateNameParty
1999 – Present Thomas GEORGE National Party
1988 – 1999 (Bill) Barry William RIXON National Party
1965 – 1988 (Bruce) Robert Bruce DUNCAN --

Note: changed by 2013 redistribution. New boundaries apply from the 2015 NSW State Election.  Contains parts of former electoral districts of Lismore, Clarence and Northern Tablelands.

Election results

2015 State Election results
2011 State Election results
2007 State Election results

Area

13,020.61 square kilometres

Localities

Acacia Creek, Afterlee, Amosfield, Babyl Creek, Back Creek, Barkers Vale, Bean Creek, Bentley, Bexhill, Bingeebeebra Creek, Blakebrook, Blue Knob, Boat Harbour, Bolivia, Bonalbo, Booerie Creek, Bookookoorara, Boomi Creek, Boonoo Boonoo, Boorabee Park, Boorook, Booyong, Bottle Creek, Bray Park, Brays Creek, Broadwater, Brumby Plains, Buckendoon, Bungabbee, Bungulla, Byangum, Byrrill Creek, Caniaba, Capeen Creek, Carrolls Creek, Cawongla, Cedar Creek, Cedar Point, Chilcotts Grass, Chillingham, Chowan Creek, Clunes, Coffee Camp, Collins Creek, Commissioners Creek, Coraki, Corndale, Cottonvale, Cougal, Crystal Creek, Cullendore, Culmaran Creek, Dairy Flat, Deep Creek, Deepwater, Dobies Bight, Doon Doon, Dorroughby, Doubtful Creek, Drake, Duck Creek, Dum Dum, Dumaresq Valley, Dunbible, Dungarubba, Dungay, Dunoon, Dyraaba, East Coraki, East Gundurimba, East Lismore, Eden Creek, Edenville, Eltham, Ettrick, Eungella, Fawcetts Plain, Fernside, Fernvale, Findon Creek, Geneva, Georgica, Ghinni Ghi, Girards Hill, Goolmangar, Goonellabah, Gorge Creek, Gradys Creek, Green Forest, Green Pigeon, Grevillia, Haystack, Hogarth Range, Homeleigh, Hopkins Creek, Horse Station Creek, Horseshoe Creek, Howards Grass, Iron Pot Creek, Jacksons Flat, Jennings, Jiggi, Joes Box, Keerrong, Kilgin, Kilgra, Koonorigan, Koreelah, Kunghur, Kunghur Creek, Kynnumboon, Kyogle, Lagoon Grass, Larnook, Legume, Leycester, Lillian Rock, Limpinwood, Lindendale, Lindesay Creek, Lismore, Lismore Heights, Liston, Little Back Creek, Loadstone, Loftville, Lower Acacia Creek, Lower Bottle Creek, Lower Duck Creek, Lower Dyraaba, Lower Peacock, Lynchs Creek, Mallanganee, Marom Creek, Maryland, Mckees Hill, Mcleans Ridges, Midginbil, Mingoola, Modanville, Mole River, Monaltrie, Mount Burrell, Mount Nardi, Mount Warning, Mountain Top, Mummulgum, Murwillumbah, New Koreelah, New Park, Nimbin, Nobbys Creek, North Arm, North Lismore, North Woodburn, Numinbah, Numulgi, Old Bonalbo, Old Grevillia, Old Koreelah, Paddys Flat, Pagans Flat, Peacock Creek, Pearces Creek, Piora, Pretty Gully, Pumpenbil, Repentance Creek, Richmond Hill, Rivertree, Rock Valley, Rocky River, Rosebank, Roseberry, Rowlands Creek, Ruby Creek, Rukenvale, Ruthven, Sandilands, Sandy Flat, Sandy Hill, Sawpit Creek, Sextonville, Sherwood, Silent Grove, Simpkins Creek, Smiths Creek, South Gundurimba, South Lismore, South Murwillumbah, Spring Grove, Stannum, Stokers Siding, Stony Chute, Sunnyside, Tabulam, Tatham, Tenterfield, Terania Creek, Terrace Creek, Terragon, The Channon, The Glen, The Risk, Theresa Creek, Timbarra, Tomewin, Tooloom, Toonumbar, Torrington, Tregeagle, Tucki Tucki, Tuckurimba, Tullera, Tuncester, Tunglebung, Tuntable Creek, Tyalgum, Tyalgum Creek, Tygalgah, Uki, Undercliffe, Unumgar, Upper Crystal Creek, Upper Duck Creek, Upper Eden Creek, Upper Horseshoe Creek, Upper Tooloom, Urbenville, Wadeville, Warrazambil Creek, West Wiangaree, Whian Whian, Wiangaree, Willsons Downfall, Woodenbong, Woodlawn, Woodside, Woolners Arm, Wylie Creek, Wyneden, Wyrallah, Yabbra, Zara.

This list is indicative only.

Postcodes

2371, 2372, 2469, 2470, 2471, 2472, 2474, 2475, 2476, 2477, 2480, 2484, 4375, 4377, 4383

Enrolment Statistics

District Enrolment