Dubbo

Map of Dubbo

Electoral district maps

For more detail download one of the following maps.

High Resolution map
PDF(PDF)[3.2 MB]

Outline map
PDF(PDF)[1.0 MB]

Low Resolution map
(GIF)[630 KB]

Parliamentary Representation

DateNameParty
2011 – Present Troy Wayne GRANT National Party of Australia - NSW
2004 – 2011 Dawn Elizabeth FARDELL Independent
1999 – 2004 (Tony) Anthony Michael McGRANE Independent
1981 – 1999 Gerald Beresford Ponsonby PEACOCKE National Party

Note: changed by 2013 redistribution. New boundaries apply from the 2015 NSW State Election.  Contains parts of former electoral districts of Dubbo, Barwon, Bathurst, Orange and Upper Hunter.

Election results

2015 State Election results
2011 State Election results
2007 State Election results

Area

17,352.89 square kilometres

Localities

Apple Tree Flat, Apsley, Arthurville, Avisford, Bakers Swamp, Ballimore, Bara, Barneys Reef, Ben Buckley, Beni, Benolong, Beryl, Birriwa, Bocoble, Bodangora, Bombira, Botobolar, Bournewood, Brocklehurst, Buckaroo, Budgee Budgee, Bundemar, Bungaba, Burroway, Burrundulla, Caerleon, Canadian Lead, Carcalgong, Collingwood, Comobella, Cooyal, Cope, Cross Roads, Crudine, Cudgegong, Cullenbone, Cumbandry, Cundumbul, Curra Creek, Dandaloo, Dripstone, Dubbo, Dunedoo, Elong Elong, Erudgere, Euchareena, Eumungerie, Eurimbla, Eurunderee, Farnham, Frog Rock, Galambine, Geurie, Gin Gin, Gollan, Goolma, Goonoo Forest, Grattai, Green Gully, Gulgong, Guntawang, Hargraves, Havilah, Hayes Gap, Hill End, Home Rule, Kains Flat, Kerrs Creek, Linburn, Loombah, Lue, Maitland Bar, Maryvale, Mebul, Medway, Menah, Meroo, Merotherie, Milroy, Minore, Mogriguy, Montefiores, Mookerawa, Mount Aquila, Mount Arthur, Mount Frome, Mount Knowles, Mudgee, Mullamuddy, Mumbil, Nanima, Narromine, Neurea, North Yeoval, Piambong, Ponto, Putta Bucca, Pyramul, Queens Pinch, Rawsonville, Riverlea, Spicers Creek, Spring Flat, St Fillans, Stony Creek, Stuart Town, Stubbo, Suntop, Tallawang, Tambaroora, Terrabella, Terramungamine, Tomingley, Toongi, Totnes Valley, Trangie, Triamble, Twelve Mile, Two Mile Flat, Ulan, Ullamalla, Walmer, Wambangalang, Wellington, Wilbetree, Windeyer, Wirrinya, Wongarbon, Worlds End, Wuuluman, Yarrabin, Yarragal, Yarrawonga.

This list is indicative only.

Postcodes

2795, 2800, 2818, 2820, 2821, 2823, 2830, 2831, 2844, 2850, 2852, 2866, 2867, 2868, 2869, 2871

Enrolment Statistics

District Enrolment